Edit
On the Air (TV Series 1992– ) Poster

(1992– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jack Fisk ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Lesli Linka Glatter ... (2 episodes, 1992)
David Lynch ... (1 episode, 1992)
Jonathan Sanger ... (1 episode, 1992)
Betty Thomas ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Writing Credits  

Mark Frost ... (creator) (5 episodes, 1992)
David Lynch ... (creator) (5 episodes, 1992)
Robert Engels ... (3 episodes, 1992)
Scott Frost ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Cast  

...
Nancye Ferguson ...
 Ruth Trueworthy 7 episodes, 1992
...
...
 Bert Schein 7 episodes, 1992
...
...
 Dwight McGonigle 7 episodes, 1992
...
 Valdja Gochktch 7 episodes, 1992
...
 Nicole Thorne 7 episodes, 1992
...
 Betty Hudson 7 episodes, 1992
...
 'Blinky' Watts 7 episodes, 1992
Raleigh Friend ...
 Hurry Up Twin 7 episodes, 1992
Buddy Douglas ...
 Buddy Morris / ... 7 episodes, 1992
Raymond Friend ...
 Hurry Up Twin 7 episodes, 1992
...
 Shorty the Stagehand 7 episodes, 1992
Everett Greenbaum ...
 ZBC Announcer / ... 7 episodes, 1992
...
 Ethel Thissle 2 episodes, 1992
...
 Mr. Zoblotnick 2 episodes, 1992
...
 Dr. Winky 2 episodes, 1992
...
 Professor R. Answer 2 episodes, 1992
...
 Executive 2 episodes, 1992
...
 Chorus Girl 1 episode, 1992
...
 Stan Tailings 1 episode, 1992
...
 Chorus Girl 1 episode, 1992
Joe Pecoraro ...
 Giuseppe 1 episode, 1992
...
 Crusty Old Stagehand 1 episode, 1992
Reo Danzelle ...
 Chorus Girl 1 episode, 1992
Ben Kronen ...
Carolyn Lowery ...
 Chorus Girl 1 episode, 1992
...
 Worker #1 1 episode, 1992
Bruce Grossberg ...
 Control Booth Technician 1 episode, 1992
Susan Russell ...
 Announcers Assistant 1 episode, 1992
...
 Piano Player 1 episode, 1992
...
 Flying Stagehand 1 episode, 1992
...
Anne Bloom ...
 Sylvia Hudson 1 episode, 1992
Keith Brunsmann
...
 Plumber 1 episode, 1992
I.M. Hobson ...
 The Great Presidio 1 episode, 1992
...
 Woman With No Name 1 episode, 1992
...
 Wally Walters 1 episode, 1992
...
 Billy 'The Ear' Mulkahey 1 episode, 1992
...
 Sax Player 1 episode, 1992
John Sclimenti ...
 Bass Player (uncredited) 1 episode, 1992

Series Produced by 

David Lynch ... producer / executive producer (7 episodes, 1992)
Robert Engels ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 1992)
Mark Frost ... executive producer (6 episodes, 1992)
Deepak Nayar ... producer (6 episodes, 1992)
John Wentworth ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1992)
Gregg Fienberg ... producer (1 episode, 1992)
Tim Harbert ... coordinating producer (1 episode, 1992)
Philip Carr Neel ... associate producer (1 episode, 1992)

Series Music by 

Angelo Badalamenti ... (2 episodes, 1992)

Series Cinematography by 

Ronald Víctor García ... (3 episodes, 1992)
Peter Deming ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Film Editing by 

David Siegel ... (3 episodes, 1992)
Mary Sweeney ... (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Trejo ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Casting By 

Johanna Ray ... (2 episodes, 1992)

Series Production Design by 

Okowita ... (2 episodes, 1992)

Series Art Direction by 

Gregory Van Horn ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Set Decoration by 

Bob Kensinger ... (7 episodes, 1992)

Series Costume Design by 

Amy Stofsky ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Makeup Department 

Heba Thorisdottir ... makeup artist / makeup assistant (7 episodes, 1992)
Annette E. Fabrizi ... key hair stylist (2 episodes, 1992)
Carla Rosetto Fabrizi ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 1992)
Julie Lorensen ... hair assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Christine Steele ... makeup hair assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Elizabeth Valenzuela ... makeup assistant (1 episode, 1992)

Series Production Management 

Lisa C. Cook ... production supervisor (6 episodes, 1992)
Ken Scherer ... chief operating officer: Lynch/Frost Productions, L.P. / executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 1992)
Gregg Fienberg ... production manager (1 episode, 1992)
Elizabeth Fox ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Nowell Grossman ... coordinating supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Deepak Nayar ... production manager (1 episode, 1992)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lisanne Sartor ... dga trainee (7 episodes, 1992)
Simon Barron ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 1992)
Scott Cameron ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1992)
Martha L. Mericka ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 1992)
Deepak Nayar ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1992)

Series Art Department 

Walter Cahall ... art department assistant / art department coordinator (2 episodes, 1992)
Keith Cox ... construction coordinator (2 episodes, 1992)
Jon Kazunaga ... construction foreman (2 episodes, 1992)
David E. Robinson ... lead painter (2 episodes, 1992)
Jon Danniells ... lead person (1 episode, 1992)
Al Eisenmann ... property master (1 episode, 1992)
Marcus Epps ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 1992)
Ruby Guidara ... lead person (1 episode, 1992)
Jeffrey Moore ... property master (1 episode, 1992)
John Pattison ... property assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Richard Robinson ... property assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Ed Steckel ... swing (1 episode, 1992)
Gregory Van Horn ... set designer (1 episode, 1992)
Shelley Warner ... set designer (1 episode, 1992)

Series Sound Department 

Gary Alexander ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 1992)
Jim Fitzpatrick ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1992)
Richard Thomas ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 1992)
Richard Taylor ... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 1992)
Lawrence L. Commans ... boom operator (1 episode, 1992)
Jon Huck ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1992)
Adam Jenkins ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1992)
Pat McCormick ... sound editor (1 episode, 1992)
Matthew McFadden ... boom operator (1 episode, 1992)
Myron Nettinga ... sound editor (1 episode, 1992)
Tom Perry ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1992)
Brad Sherman ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1992)
Clive Taylor ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1992)
Rick Waddell ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Bergren ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Arthur Brewer ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 1992)
Patricia Brewer ... special effects assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Gary D'Amico ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 1992)
Robert Short ... animatronic dog effects (1 episode, 1992)

Series Stunts 

Jeff Smolek ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1992)
Peter Rocca ... stunt double (1 episode, 1992)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Duane Journey ... key grip (7 episodes, 1992)
Bob Archer ... best boy electric (1 episode, 1992)
Scott Browner ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1992)
John Buckley ... gaffer (1 episode, 1992)
Don Davis ... first assistant camera: additional camera (1 episode, 1992)
Sean Doyle ... camera operator (1 episode, 1992)
Kimman Harmon ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Hughen ... second camera operator (1 episode, 1992)
Fred R. Jochheim ... best boy grip (1 episode, 1992)
Jeffrey A. Johnson ... best boy grip (1 episode, 1992)
Tommy Klines ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1992)
Greg Luntzel ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1992)
Tom Marvel ... best boy electric (1 episode, 1992)
Lloyd Moriarity ... key grip (1 episode, 1992)
Allen Navratil ... still photographer (1 episode, 1992)
Larissa Supplitt ... camera loader (1 episode, 1992)
Monte Swann ... video technical director (1 episode, 1992)
Wendy Van Dyke ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1992)
Rick A. West ... gaffer (1 episode, 1992)

Series Casting Department 

Elaine J. Huzzar ... casting associate (2 episodes, 1992)
Johanna Ray ... original casting (1 episode, 1992)
Shannon Ward ... casting assistant (1 episode, 1992)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mayes C. Rubeo ... assistant costume designer / costumer (2 episodes, 1992)
Suzi Eckel ... costumer (1 episode, 1992)
Zoe Hale ... costumer (1 episode, 1992)
Jeannie Johnson ... costumer (1 episode, 1992)
Yolan Pinter ... seamstress (1 episode, 1992)
Amy Stofsky ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 1992)

Series Editorial Department 

Deborah Gavlak ... assistant editor / assistant film editor (6 episodes, 1992)
Nancy Shumovich ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 1992)
Bob Allen ... apprentice film editor (1 episode, 1992)
Gena Bleier ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1992)
C.B. ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1992)
Heather Carey ... post-production intern (1 episode, 1992)
Rick Downey ... negative cutter (1 episode, 1992)
Steve Gore ... telecine colorist (1 episode, 1992)
Hringur Hafsteinsson ... post-production associate (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Kidder ... apprentice film editor (1 episode, 1992)
Jon Larson ... post-production associate (1 episode, 1992)
Drew Marsh ... telecine colorist (1 episode, 1992)
Evelyn Purwins ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1992)
Lisa Storer ... apprentice film editor (1 episode, 1992)

Series Music Department 

Angelo Badalamenti ... conductor / orchestrator (2 episodes, 1992)
Rickio Woods ... assistant music editor (2 episodes, 1992)
Bunny Andrews ... music editor (1 episode, 1992)
Lori L. Eschler ... music editor (1 episode, 1992)

Series Transportation Department 

Rudy Limauro ... transportation captain (1 episode, 1992)
Greg Van Dyke ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 1992)

Series Other crew 

Desdemona Bandini ... production assistant / production associate (7 episodes, 1992)
Nowell Grossman ... production accountant / production coordinator (6 episodes, 1992)
Sabrina S. Sutherland ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 1992)
Joshua Weisel ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1992)
Cori Glazer ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1992)
Craig MacLachlan ... production associate (2 episodes, 1992)
Gaye Pope ... unit publicist (2 episodes, 1992)
Debby Trutnik ... assistant: David Lynch (2 episodes, 1992)
Lori Tulli-Mitchell ... assistant: Mark Frost (2 episodes, 1992)
Keith Brunsmann ... production associate (1 episode, 1992)
Todd Coffey ... production intern (1 episode, 1992)
James D'Damery Jr. ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 1992)
Andrew Durham ... production associate (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Dzilvelis ... production accountant (1 episode, 1992)
Jerry Evans ... choreographer (1 episode, 1992)
Emily Fincher ... assistant: Greg Fienberg (1 episode, 1992)
Matt Gatson ... production accountant (1 episode, 1992)
William Jorgenson ... production associate (1 episode, 1992)
F. Cameron MacRae ... production associate (1 episode, 1992)
Eric Morris ... production secretary (1 episode, 1992)
Brian Pulaski ... production associate (1 episode, 1992)
Stacy Robison ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 1992)
John Sclimenti ... production associate (1 episode, 1992)
Dennis Seversa ... production associate (1 episode, 1992)
Jay Shapiro ... assistant coordinator (1 episode, 1992)
Meagan Shapiro ... production secretary (1 episode, 1992)
Matthew Sheridan ... production intern (1 episode, 1992)
Tina Skouras ... assistant: Ken Scherer (1 episode, 1992)
Nick Sotis ... production associate (1 episode, 1992)
Susan Sundholm ... production associate (1 episode, 1992)
Swami ... film librarian (1 episode, 1992)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page