Edit
Class (1983) Poster

(1983)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lewis John Carlino

Writing Credits  

Jim Kouf ... (written by) &
David Greenwalt ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Mr. Burroughs
...
Balaban
...
Roscoe
...
Roger
Rodney Pearson ...
Allen
Remak Ramsay ...
Kennedy
...
Lisa
Deborah Thalberg ...
Susan
Fern Persons ...
Headmistress DeBreul
...
Doug
Aaron Douglas ...
Barry
...
Maggie
Hal Frank ...
Schneider
Dick Cusack ...
Chaplain Baker
William Visteen ...
Dr. Kreiger
James D. O'Reilly ...
Mr. Bernhardt
Caitlin Hart ...
Chemistry Teacher
...
Mrs. Delowie
Stewart Figa ...
Coach
Paula Clarendon ...
Sloane
...
Julia
...
Bellman
George Womack ...
Liquor Store Proprietor
Christopher Brake ...
Hockey Player
...
Hockey Player
...
Table Friend
Candace Collins ...
Buxom Girl
Marty Britton ...
Buxom Girl
Bruce Norris ...
Student
Kevin Swerdlow ...
Student
Wayne Kneeland ...
Student
J. Todd Shaughnessy ...
Guard Student
Carole Arterbery ...
Waitress #1
Nancy Serlin ...
Waitress #2
...
Bartender (as Bruno Aclin)
Molly Landgraf ...
Plain Girl
...
Man (Beer Can)
Edna Garza ...
Cute Girl
Albert Stevens ...
Hot Dog Man
...
Dog Trainer / Bar Patron
...
Salesman
...
1st Girl (Motel)
...
2nd Girl (Motel) (as Sue Snyder)
...
Bar Patron
...
Bar Patron
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steve Head ...
College Student
Kevin Michael Burke ...
Student in the Hall (uncredited)
...
Mr. Simons (uncredited)
...
High School Student (uncredited)
Robert Minkoff ...
Bit (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jill Chadwick ... associate producer
David Greenwalt ... associate producer
Jim Kouf ... associate producer
Martin Ransohoff ... producer
Cathleen Summers ... executive producer

Music by 

Elmer Bernstein

Cinematography by 

Ric Waite ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dennis Dolan
Stuart H. Pappé ... (as Stuart Pappé)

Casting By 

Mary Goldberg
Toni Howard
Lynn Stalmaster

Art Direction by 

Jack Poplin

Set Decoration by 

William B. Fosser ... (as Bill Fosser)

Makeup Department 

Kathryn Blondell ... hair stylist: Ms. Bisset (as Kathy Blondell)
Rodger Jacobs ... makeup artist
Kathe Swanson ... hair stylist
Edward Ternes ... makeup artist: Ms. Bisset (as Ed Ternes)

Production Management 

Hal W. Polaire ... unit production manager (as Hal Polaire)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Katterli Frauenfelder ... second assistant director
Scott Maitland ... first assistant director
L. Andrew Stone ... first assistant director

Art Department 

D. Kelly Cummins ... assistant props (as Kelly Cummins)
Peter H. Donoghue ... head laborer
Michael D. Gianneschi ... lead man (as Michael Gianneschi)
Gary Harp ... construction crew (as Gary C. Harp)
David L. Johnson ... carpenter (as David Johnson)
Pat Raney ... construction coordinator
Carmen Relli ... painter foreman
William F. Stuebe ... laborer
Robert R. Volpe ... property master (as Robert Volpe)
Andrew Zawacki ... head carpenter (as Andrew M. Zawacki)

Sound Department 

John H. Arrufat ... sound editor (as John Arrufat)
Jack Brennan ... boom operator
Ray Cymoszinski ... production sound mixer
Dody Dorn ... sound editor
Dennis Drummond ... sound editor
Patrick Drummond ... sound editor
Robert Grieve ... sound editor
Rick Kline ... re-recording mixer
Nicholas Vincent Korda ... adr editor (as Nicholas Korda)
Bob Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Michael P. Redbourn ... sound editor (as Michael Redborn)
Norman B. Schwartz ... post-production dialogue
Sonny Shedrow ... cable person
Julie Tanser ... adr assistant

Stunts 

Larry Holt ... stunts
Rick Le Fevour ... stunts (as Rick LeFevour)
Stacy Logan ... stunts
John Moio ... stunts
Reid Rondell ... stunts
Joel Tatom ... stunts
John Moio ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Donald Carlson ... first assistant camera (as Donald C. Carlson)
Brian C. Glover ... second assistant camera
Mark Hogan ... best boy (as Marc Hogan)
Dick Kehl ... gaffer
Morgan Michael Lewis ... best boy grip (as Mike Lewis)
Bob McKenzie ... dolly grip
Frank Miller ... camera operator
Robert Swander ... key grip (as Bob Swander)
James Zenk ... still photographer (as Jim Zenk)
Robert C. Carlson ... Camera apprentice (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mickey Antonetti ... costumer
Donfeld ... costume designer: Ms. Bissett
Jay Hurley ... costumer
Jennifer Jobst ... assistant costumer

Editorial Department 

Barbara Caporale ... post-production assistant
Janiss Garza ... post-production assistant
Peter Ransohoff ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Kristina Hanson ... location manager (as Kristina Hansen)

Music Department 

Peter Bernstein ... orchestrator
Tom Scott ... composer: additional music / musician: additional music
Leslie Whitfield ... assistant music editor
Ted Whitfield ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Richard Deangelo ... transportation co-captain (as Dickie DeAngelo)
Howard Ellis ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Eric M. Breiman ... production assistant (as Eric Breiman)
Mary Ann Espelage ... secretary to producer
Robert Kaiser ... production assistant
Amy Kastens ... unit publicist
Luca Kouimelis ... script supervisor
Joe Murphy ... auditor
Jola Piwowarcyzk ... assistant auditor
Michael Sudalnik ... craft service (as Mike Sudalnik)
Sue Wexler ... assistant to producer
Linnea Ebba Wicklund ... production coordinator
Susan Kay Williams ... assistant to producer
Corey Burton ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page