STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 355 this week

Billie Lourd


Billie Lourd was born on July 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Billie Catherine Lourd. She is an actress, known for Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017) and American Horror Story (2011). See full bio »

Chloë Sevigny Slept in Ghost House to Get 'Lizzie' Made

Chloë Sevigny, along with the cast of Lizzie, visits Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance and details the lengths she went to ensure Lizzie Borden's story made it to the big screen.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 09 Mar 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 23 Oct 2016
 
a list of 22 people
created 26 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Lourd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Star Wars: The Force Awakens Lieutenant Connix
(2015)
American Horror Story
American Horror Story Winter Anderson / Linda Kasabian
(2017)
Scream Queens
Scream Queens Chanel #3
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2017 Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi
Lieutenant Connix
 2017 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Winter Anderson / Linda Kasabian
- Great Again (2017) ... Winter Anderson (credit only)
- Charles (Manson) in Charge (2017) ... Winter Anderson / Linda Kasabian
- Drink the Kool-Aid (2017) ... Winter Anderson
- Winter of Our Discontent (2017) ... Winter Anderson
- Valerie Solanas Died for Your Sins: Scumbag (2017) ... Winter Anderson
 2015-2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Chanel #3
- Drain the Swamp (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Lovin the D (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Rapunzel, Rapunzel (2016) ... Chanel #3
- The Hand (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Blood Drive (2016) ... Chanel #3
 2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Lieutenant Connix
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I want my mom on 'Scream Queens'. She could play someone who is convinced she's Princess Leia. That could be her disease, and then as a plot twist, we could find out that she actually is Princess Leia. See more »

Trivia:

Daughter of Bryan Lourd and Carrie Fisher. See more »

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page