No photo available. Represent Haktan Kaan Icel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 838,179 this week

Haktan Kaan Icel

Director, (born in 1984) graduated from Maltepe University at the department of Radio- TV & Cinema. He works about cinema and literature. He wrote children books as named "Can Avar and Tirsak Hayvanlar Dukkani", "Can Avar and Kucuk Sapsallik Kutusu"... He mostly tries to produce his long length film's screenplay. He works about difficult Turkish ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Haktan Kaan Icel's work have you seen?

Known For

Kafir
Kafir Producer
(2007)
Kirik Zaman
Kirik Zaman Producer
(2014)
Açik Pencere
Açik Pencere Producer
(2005)
Diken Ustu
Diken Ustu Producer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2016 Alis (Short) (producer)
 2016/XII Inside (Short) (producer)
 2014 Kirik Zaman (Short) (producer)
 2014 Shift Away (Short) (producer)
 2011 Gitme Anne (Short) (producer)
 2007 Kafir (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Sayfalar (Short) (producer)
 2006 Diyet Kokain (Short) (producer)
 2006 Diken Ustu (Short) (producer)
 2006 Bekleyis (Short) (producer)
 2005 Açik Pencere (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

HKi

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017