STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 181 this week

Iwan Rheon


Iwan Rheon (born 13 May 1985) is a Welsh actor, singer and musician, best known for portraying Ramsay Bolton in the HBO series Game of Thrones (2011), Simon Bellamy in the E4 series Misfits (2009) and Ash Weston in the ITV sitcom Vicious (2013). Rheon was born in Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire. When he was five years old, his family moved to Cardiff. ... See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 26 Dec 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Apr 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iwan Rheon's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones Ramsay Bolton / Ramsay Snow
(2013-2016)
Misfits
Misfits Simon Bellamy
(2009-2011)
Wild Bill
Wild Bill Pill
(2011)
Charlotte's Song
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2019 Hurricane: Squadron 303 (filming)
Jan Zumbach
  Last (pre-production)
Henry
  Nitrate (announced)
George
 2017 Family Guy (TV Series)
George Harrison / John Lennon / Ring Announcer
- Petey IV (2017) ... George Harrison / John Lennon / Ring Announcer (voice)
 2017 Inhumans (TV Series)
Maximus
- ...And Finally: Black Bolt (2017) ... Maximus
- Havoc in the Hidden Land (2017) ... Maximus
- The Gentleman's Name is Gorgon (2017) ... Maximus
- Make Way for... Medusa (2017) ... Maximus
 2017 Daisy Winters
Doug
 2017 Riviera (TV Series)
Adam Clios
- Oeil pour oeil (2017) ... Adam Clios
- La Clé (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Le Don (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Travail d'artiste (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Elena (2017) ... Adam Clios
 2017 Alien Invasion: S.U.M.1
S.U.M.1
 2017 Urban Myths (TV Mini-Series)
Adolf Hitler
- Hitler the Artist (2017) ... Adolf Hitler
 2013-2016 Game of Thrones (TV Series)
Ramsay Bolton / Ramsay Snow
- Battle of the Bastards (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Book of the Stranger (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Oathbreaker (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Home (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- The Red Woman (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
 2013-2016 Vicious (TV Series)
Ash Weston
- The Finale (2016) ... Ash Weston
- Wedding (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Flatmates (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Stag Do (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Ballroom (2015) ... Ash Weston
 2015 Charlotte's Song
Randall
 2015 Residue (TV Mini-Series)
Jonas
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Jonas
 2015 Residue
Jonas
 2014 Game of Thrones: A Telltale Games Series (Video Game)
Ramsay Snow (voice)
 2014 Our Girl (TV Series)
Smurf
- Heroes (2014) ... Smurf
- Love (2014) ... Smurf
- Changes (2014) ... Smurf
- Feelings (2014) ... Smurf
- Time (2014) ... Smurf
 2014 Under Milk Wood (TV Movie)
Drowned / Evans the Death
 2013 The Liberator
Daniel O'Leary
 2012 Wasteland
Dempsey
 2012 The Back of Beyond (Short)
Petesy
 2012 Boys on Film 8: Cruel Britannia
Luka (segment "I Don't Care")
 2010-2012 Grandma's House (TV Series)
Ben Theodore
 2009-2011 Misfits (TV Series)
Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.8 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.7 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.6 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.5 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.4 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
 2011 Misfits: Erazer (Video)
Simon Bellamy
 2011 Wild Bill
Pill
 2011 Resistance
George
 2011 Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series)
Lewis
- Episode #4.8 (2011) ... Lewis
 2010 Coming Up (TV Series)
Luka
- I Don't Care (2010) ... Luka
 2006 Caerdydd (TV Series)
Daniel
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Daniel
 2004 Pobol y Cwm (TV Series)
Macsen White
- OB Cafe (2004) ... Macsen White
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV advert for SAS Commando Day at Action Day UK - voice work See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on 'Game of Thrones' wedding night with Sansa] I think maybe if people put more effort into the charities that help women in the world today deal with the horror of rape, and put less effort into social media about a fantasy show, then maybe things could change. See more »

Trivia:

Plays the piano, guitar, and bass guitar. See more »

Trademark:

Athletic physique See more »

Nickname:

Iwanny See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page