STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,961 this week

Spike Mendelsohn


Spike Mendelsohn was born on December 15, 1980 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada as Evangelos Spiros Mendelsohn. He is an actor, known for American Criminals, Midnight Feast (2014) and Top Chef (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Spike Mendelsohn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Criminals
American Criminals Optometrist
Midnight Feast
Midnight Feast Host / Judge
(2014)
Top Chef
Top Chef Himself / Himself - Contestant / Himself - Sous Chef - Richard / Himself - Sous Chef, Crabs / Himself - Sous Chef, Richard
(2008-2011)
Unique Sweets
Unique Sweets Himself - Executive Chef
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014 Midnight Feast (TV Series)
Host / Judge
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Good Stuff Cookbook", by Spike and Micheline Mendelsohn.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Spike Mendelsohn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Executive chef, "The Good Stuff" in Washington, D.C.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017