STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,575 this week

Leo Howard


An only child and born on July 13, 1997 in Newport Beach, California, USA as Leo Richard Howard and raised in Fallbrook, California (near San Diego), Leo is an accomplished movie actor and director known for G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009), Kickin' It (2011) and Conan the Barbarian (2011). He is also a model, and martial artist who won a Young ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 28 Jun 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 23 Jun 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 29 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Conan the Barbarian
Conan the Barbarian Young Conan
(2011)
Shorts
Shorts Laser
(2009)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Young Snake Eyes
(2009)
Logan
Logan Logan Hoffman
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2018 Santa Clarita Diet (TV Series)
Sven
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... Sven
 2016-2017 Freakish (TV Series)
Grover Jones
- Turning (2017) ... Grover Jones
- Rescue (2017) ... Grover Jones
- Humanity (2017) ... Grover Jones
- Haters (2017) ... Grover Jones
- Dare (2017) ... Grover Jones
 2017 You're Gonna Miss Me
Mav Montana
 2016 WTH: Welcome to Howler (TV Series)
Gordie
- That Just Happened (2016) ... Gordie
- Keggers (2016) ... Gordie
- You're Buying (2016) ... Gordie
- No Cons (2016) ... Gordie
- It Will Be Fun (2016) ... Gordie
 2016 Betch (TV Series)
Chaz
- A Liza Koshy Sketch Show (2016) ... Chaz
 2016 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Gabe Young
- Present Tense (2016) ... Gabe Young
 2015 Andron
Alexander
 2015 Lab Rats (TV Series)
Troy West
- Bionic Action Heroes Part 2 (2015) ... Troy West
- Bionic Action Heroes Part 1 (2015) ... Troy West
 2011-2015 Kickin' It (TV Series)
Jack Brewer
- The Grandmaster (2015) ... Jack Brewer
- You Don't Know Jack (2015) ... Jack Brewer
- Bringing Down the House (2015) ... Jack Brewer
- Seaford Hustle (2014) ... Jack Brewer
- Martinez & Malone: Mall Cops! (2014) ... Jack Brewer
 2013 Shake It Up (TV Series)
Logan Hunter
- Future It Up (2013) ... Logan Hunter
- Love and War It Up (2013) ... Logan Hunter
- I Do It Up (2013) ... Logan Hunter
- Clean It Up (2013) ... Logan Hunter
- My Fair Librarian It Up (2013) ... Logan Hunter
 2011 Conan the Barbarian
Young Conan
 2010 Logan
Logan Hoffman
 2009-2010 Zeke and Luther (TV Series)
Hart Hamlin
- Luther Waffles: Skate Cop (2010) ... Hart Hamlin
- Crash Dummies (2009) ... Hart Hamlin
 2009 Leo Little's Big Show (TV Series short)
Leo Little
- G-Force (2009) ... Leo Little
- Santa Buddies (2009) ... Leo Little
- Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure (2009) ... Leo Little
- Sonny with a Chance: Sonny's Big Break (2009) ... Leo Little
 2009 Children of the Corn (TV Movie)
Additional voices (voice)
 2009 Shorts
Laser
 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
Young Snake Eyes
 2005 Monk (TV Series)
Little Karate Kid
- Mr. Monk Goes Home Again (2005) ... Little Karate Kid
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for McDonald's See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Sideswipe Performance Team. See more »

Nickname:

Hazard

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now