No photo available. Represent Niels Kurvin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,973 this week

Niels Kurvin

Niels Kurvin was born in 1975 in Munich, Germany. He is an actor and director, known for Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996), Final Contract: Death on Delivery (2006) and Virus Undead (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niels Kurvin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2017/I Inside (Short) (completed)
 2009 Bund für's Leben (Short)
Fahrer
 2008 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Pferdepfleger Matti
- Sommer in Norrsunda (2008) ... Pferdepfleger Matti
 2008 Virus Undead
Bauer
 2007 Julia - Wege zum Glück (TV Series)
Kevin
- Episode #1.327 (2007) ... Kevin
- Episode #1.303 (2007) ... Kevin
- Episode #1.298 (2007) ... Kevin
- Episode #1.297 (2007) ... Kevin
 2006 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Hennes
- Alles auf Sieg (2006) ... Hennes
 2005 Hallo Robbie! (TV Series)
Gero
- Robbie verzweifelt gesucht (2005) ... Gero
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2015 Until the End of the Day (Short) (executive creative director)
 2012 Entschleunigt (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2017 Afterword (Short) (assistant director) (completed)
 2016 Die Truckerin (TV Movie) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Entschleunigt (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Entschleunigt (Short) (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2012 Entschleunigt (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2012 Entschleunigt (Short) (sound editor)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nils Kurvin

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Contribute to This Page