STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 119 this week

Melania Trump


Melania Trump was born on April 26, 1970 in Novo Mesto, Slovenia, Yugoslavia as Melanija Knavs. Her mother is Amalija (née Ulcnik) and her father is Viktor Knavs. She grew up in Sevnica, a town in the Lower Sava Valley, Slovenia. She attended the Secondary School of Design and Photography in Ljubljana, the capital and largest city in Slovenia. She ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

John Cho's 'Search' on Cutting Edge of Sundance Cinema

John Cho talks to Kevin Smith about his Sundance NEXT thriller Search, which is told entirely on computer screens as a father traces his missing daughter.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 12 Feb 2011
 
a list of 357 people
created 01 Sep 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Feb 2014
 
a list of 1194 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 10 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melania Trump's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Entertainment Tonight
(2005-2016)
One Nation Under Trump
(2016)
The Apprentice
The Apprentice Herself / Herself - Audience Member
(2004-2015)
Panorama
Panorama Herself
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2001 Zoolander
Melania Trump (uncredited)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (61 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared as Miss February on FHM magazine's 2001 calendar (2001). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 46 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Melania Knauss | Melania Knauss Trump

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[defending her husband's attacks on the Clintons] They're asking for it. They started. They started from the beginning of the campaign, putting my pictures from the modeling days [into the newspapers]. That were my modeling days and I'm proud of what I did. I worked very hard. [Oct.2016] See more »

Trivia:

She and Donald J. Trump married in Palm Beach, Florida, in what was touted as the most expensive society wedding of the year (22 January 2005). See more »

Nickname:

The Slovenian Sphinx See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

The Most Anticipated Shows of 2018

"The IMDb Show" looks ahead at some of the most compelling new shows in 2018. Plus, we challenge "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan to guess the actors behind their movie makeup.

Watch now