STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,451 this week

Paris Jackson (I)


Paris Jackson was born on April 3, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Paris-Michael Katherine Jackson. She is an actress, known for Gringo (2018), Star (2016) and The XX: I Dare You (2017). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Black Panther

Superheroes, assassins, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 31 Jul 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 21 Apr 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 20 Feb 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paris Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gringo
Gringo Actress
(2018)
Star
Star Rachel / Rachel Wells
(2017)
The XX: I Dare You
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2018 Gringo (completed)
 2017 Star (TV Series)
Rachel / Rachel Wells
- Ghetto Symphony (2017) ... Rachel
- It Ain't Over (2017) ... Rachel
- Insecure (2017) ... Rachel
- Saving Face (2017) ... Rachel Wells
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for The xx: "I Dare You"

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Paris-Michael K. Jackson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the casting of Joseph Fiennes as her father and the portrayal of her godmother Elizabeth Taylor] I'm so incredibly offended by it, as I'm sure plenty of people are as well, and it honestly makes me want to vomit. It angers me to see how obviously intentional it was for them to be this insulting, not just towards my father, but my godmother Liz [Taylor] as well. Where is the respect? They ... See more »

Trivia:

Attended The Buckley School. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page