No photo available. Represent Conrad Wiene? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,553,644 this week

Conrad Wiene (1878–1934)

Conrad Wiene was born on February 3, 1878 in Vienna, Austria. He was a director and writer, known for Die Dame mit der Maske (1916), Eros in Ketten (1929) and Irrende Liebe (1917). He died in March 1934. See full bio »

Died:

(age 56)

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 890 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Conrad Wiene's work have you seen?

Known For

Die Dame mit der Maske
(1916)
Eros in Ketten
Eros in Ketten Director
(1929)
Irrende Liebe
Irrende Liebe Director
(1917)
Zwei Welten
Zwei Welten Director
(1919)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (37 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Konrad Wiene
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

The New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" breaks down some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials and connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now