STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,478 this week

Jacob Smith (I)


John Jacob Charles William Smith was born in Monrovia, California on January 21, 1990. He has appeared in many hit films such as Hansel & Gretel (2002), Cheaper by the Dozen (2003), and much more. He has played several other roles for television shows, commercials, and movies. He is very active, and loves to skateboard. Along with ... See full bio »

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 16 Feb 2012
 
a list of 132 people
created 26 Apr 2012
 
a list of 27 images
created 09 Mar 2013
 
a list of 700 people
created 25 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cheaper by the Dozen
(2003)
Troy
Troy Messenger Boy
(2004)
Small Soldiers
Small Soldiers Timmy Fimple
(1998)
Cheaper by the Dozen 2
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2006 Secrets of a Small Town (TV Series)
Peter Rhodes
- Pilot (2006) ... Peter Rhodes
 2005 Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Jake Baker
 2004 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Matt Palmer
- Bait (2004) ... Matt Palmer
 2004 Troy
Messenger Boy
 2003 Miracles (TV Series)
Tommy Ferguson
- Paul Is Dead (2003) ... Tommy Ferguson
- Little Miss Lost (2003) ... Tommy Ferguson
- The Ferguson Syndrome (2003) ... Tommy Ferguson
 2003 Cheaper by the Dozen
Jake Baker
 2002 Push, Nevada (TV Series)
Young Jim
- ···---··· (2002)
- The Letter of the Law (2002) ... Young Jim
- Storybook Hero (2002)
- The Black Box (2002)
 2002 Hansel & Gretel
Hansel
 2001-2002 Once and Again (TV Series)
Jamie Blue
- One Step (Parent) Backward (2002) ... Jamie Blue
- Pictures (2001) ... Jamie Blue
 2002 Dragonfly
Ben
 2002 Family Law (TV Series)
Justin Rollins
- Blood and Water (2002) ... Justin Rollins
 2001 Becker (TV Series)
Jared
- Elder Hostile (2001) ... Jared
 2000 Phantom of the Megaplex (TV Movie)
Brian Riley
 1998-2000 Party of Five (TV Series)
Owen Salinger
- All's Well... (2000) ... Owen Salinger
- ...That Ends Well (2000) ... Owen Salinger
- Great Expectations (2000) ... Owen Salinger
- Isn't It Romantic (2000) ... Owen Salinger
- Too Cool for School (2000) ... Owen Salinger
 1999 Evolution's Child (TV Movie)
Adam Cordell
 1998 Hyperion Bay (TV Series)
Boy on Tour
- Static (1998) ... Boy on Tour
 1998 Small Soldiers
Timmy Fimple
 1998 Nowhere to Go
Steven
 1997 Step by Step (TV Series)
Kenny
- Dream Lover (1997) ... Kenny
 1997 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Ross Sloan
- Iceman (1997) ... Ross Sloan
 1997 High Incident (TV Series)
Scott Miller
- No Money Down (1997) ... Scott Miller
 1997 Meego (TV Series)
Justin
- I Won't Be Home for Christmas (1997) ... Justin
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for KFC (2007) See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Acting is the best gift in life. You just have to work at it to get the gift. See more »

Trivia:

On his first audition he did a Jim Carrey impression which landed him the role. See more »

Nickname:

Ro See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017