STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,395 this week

Oskar Roehler


Oskar Roehler was born on January 21, 1959 in Starnberg, Bavaria, Germany. He is a writer and director, known for Elementarteilchen (2006), Quellen des Lebens (2013) and Die Unberührbare (2000). He has been married to Alexandra Fischer-Roehler since August 2000. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 54 people
created 11 Sep 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 07 May 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 06 Apr 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 5 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oskar Roehler's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Producer | Actor | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
 2013 Quellen des Lebens (novel "Herkunft") / (screenplay)
 2010 Jud Süss - Film ohne Gewissen (collaborating writer)
 2009 Lulu und Jimi (writer)
 2003 Der alte Affe Angst (writer)
 2001 Suck My Dick
 1999 Latin Lover (TV Movie)
 1999 Gierig (writer)
 1996 The Slit (screenplay)
 1995 Gentleman
 1995 Ex (TV Movie)
 1992 Deutschfieber
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oscar Roehler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Klaus Roehler and Gisela Elsner. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page