No photo available. Represent Lukas Resetarits? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,125 this week

Lukas Resetarits

Lukas Resetarits was born on October 14, 1947 in Stinatz, Burgenland, Austria as Erich Lukas Resetarits. He is an actor and writer, known for Kottan ermittelt (1976), Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus (2010) and Schwarzfahrer (1997). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lukas Resetarits's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Kottan ermittelt
Kottan ermittelt Major Adolf Kottan
(1980-1983)
Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus
Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus Maj. Adolf Kottan III.
(2010)
Schwarzfahrer
(1997)
The Mixer
The Mixer Karl Gruber
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2015 Planet Ottakring
Opa
 2015 Kreuz des Südens (TV Movie)
Bürgermeister
 2015 Tatort (TV Series)
Josef Karger
- Grenzfall (2015) ... Josef Karger
 2014 Die Detektive (TV Series)
Bruno Lorenz
- Vatertag (2014) ... Bruno Lorenz
- Bibi & Elfi (2014) ... Bruno Lorenz
- Oh, Baby (2014) ... Bruno Lorenz
- Das Geisterhaus (2014) ... Bruno Lorenz
- Der Selbstmordjob (2014) ... Bruno Lorenz
 2012 So wie du bist (TV Movie)
Bruno Sedlacek
 2012 Schnell ermittelt (TV Series)
Gustav Demscher
- Werner Demscher (2012) ... Gustav Demscher
 2010 Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus
Maj. Adolf Kottan III.
 2010 Kottan: Notwehr (Video short)
Maj. Adolf Kottan III.
 2010 FC Rückpass (TV Series)
Rainer Kovacic
- Finale (2010) ... Rainer Kovacic
- Halbfinale (2010) ... Rainer Kovacic
- Viertelfinale (2010) ... Rainer Kovacic
- Achtelfinale (2010) ... Rainer Kovacic
- Gruppenspiel (2010) ... Rainer Kovacic
 2008 Der schwarze Löwe (TV Movie)
Joe Karlbauer
 2007-2008 Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV Series)
Der Mann, der alle Fäden zieht / Luka Stepic
- Episode #5.9 (2008) ... Der Mann, der alle Fäden zieht
- Episode #5.1 (2007) ... Luka Stepic
 2006 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV Series)
Buffalo Bill
- Tischlein deck dich - Esel, Ziegen, echte Männer (2006) ... Buffalo Bill (uncredited)
 2005 Crash Test Dummies
Marthas Vater
 1998 Hinterholz 8
Willi
 1990-1998 Tohuwabohu (TV Series)
Various Characters
- +0043- (1998)
- 9&vierzig (1998)
- 2x23 (1998)
 1997 Qualtingers Wien
Briefträger
 1997 Schwarzfahrer (TV Movie)
Erich
 1997 Vienna Murder Mystery
Herr Josef
 1997 Ein idealer Kandidat (TV Mini-Series)
 1995 Freispiel
Pokorny
 1993 Muttertag
Sandler
 1992-1993 Kaisermühlen Blues (TV Series)
Burschi Leitner
- Saure Wiesen (1993) ... Burschi Leitner
- Kein Baum wächst in den Himmel (1993) ... Burschi Leitner
- Drunter und drüber (1993) ... Burschi Leitner
- Die Trafik (1993) ... Burschi Leitner
- Das Glück ist ein Vogerl (1993) ... Burschi Leitner
 1992 The Mixer (TV Series)
Karl Gruber
- The Mixer and the Flying Ace ... Karl Gruber
- The Mixer Unmasked ... Karl Gruber
 1989 Ringstraßenpalais (TV Series)
Erwin
- Die kaputte Familie (1989) ... Erwin
- Der große Unbekannte (1989) ... Erwin
 1988 D.O.R.F. (TV Series)
Various Characters / Horst Friedrich Zawadil
- Auf dem Kü'berg ist der Teufel los (1988) ... Horst Friedrich Zawadil / Various Characters
- Fehler im System (1988) ... Various Characters
 1987 Heiteres Bezirksgericht (TV Series)
 1986 '38
Taxichauffeur (Cabdriver)
 1985 Der Sonne entgegen (TV Series)
Schutzgelderpresser #1 / Schutzgeldeintreiber
- Des Meeres und der Diebe Wellen (1985) ... Schutzgelderpresser #1
- Auf und davon (1985) ... Schutzgeldeintreiber
 1984 Tiger - Frühling in Wien
Director
 1983 Tramps
Betrunkener
 1980-1983 Kottan ermittelt (TV Series)
Major Adolf Kottan
- Mabuse kehrt zurück (1983) ... Major Adolf Kottan
- Der Kaiser schickt Soldaten aus (1983) ... Major Adolf Kottan
- Mein Hobby: Mord (1983) ... Major Adolf Kottan
- Smokey und Baby und Bär (1983) ... Major Adolf Kottan
- Die Enten des Präsidenten (1983) ... Major Adolf Kottan
 1981 The Uppercrust
Ludwig Haumer
 1980 Menschenfrauen (TV Movie)
 1979 Wochenende in Wien (TV Movie)
 1978 Alpensaga (TV Series)
Förster
- Die feindlichen Brüder (1978) ... Förster
 1978 Ein echter Wiener geht nicht unter (TV Series)
Hausdiener
- Urlaubsfreuden (1978) ... Hausdiener
 1978 Man wird ja noch fragen dürfen (TV Movie)
Various Characters (uncredited)
 1977 Tu, felix Austria, was du nicht lassen kannst (TV Movie)
Various Characters
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kottan's Kapelle
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performing his comedy program "Nachspielzeit" on stage in Austria. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show