STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,868 this week

Hardy Rawls


Hardy Rawls was born on November 18, 1952 in Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1992), See No Evil, Hear No Evil (1989) and Real Men (1987). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 images
created 05 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hardy Rawls's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Adventures of Pete & Pete
(1992-1996)
See No Evil, Hear No Evil
(1989)
Real Men
Real Men Cop
(1987)
Hunter
Hunter Assistant Director
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2005 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Mr. Frank
- View from Up Here (2005) ... Mr. Frank
 2002 An Ode to the Writer (Short)
Writer in Basement
 2002 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Detective Jimmy Moresco
- Silence (2002) ... Detective Jimmy Moresco
 2002 Ed (TV Series)
Blue Collar Guy
- Things to Do Today (2002) ... Blue Collar Guy
 2001 Daria (TV Series)
- Camp Fear (2001) ... (voice)
 1999 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Officer Randy Scott
- Pilot (1999) ... Officer Randy Scott
 1992-1996 The Adventures of Pete & Pete (TV Series)
Don Wrigley
- Splashdown (1996) ... Don Wrigley
- The Trouble with Teddy (1996) ... Don Wrigley
- Dance Fever (1996) ... Don Wrigley
- 35 Hours (1996) ... Don Wrigley
- The Good, the Bad, and the Lucky (1995) ... Don Wrigley
 1989 See No Evil, Hear No Evil
Beefy Tourist
 1988 Blue Movies
Henry
 1988 Daddy's Boys
Store Clerk
 1987 Real Men
Cop
 1987 Bates Motel (TV Movie)
Charlie Waters
 1987 Throb (TV Series)
Bus Driver
- Nashville, Almost (1987) ... Bus Driver
 1987 Munchies
Big Ed
 1987 The Quick and the Dead (TV Movie)
Joy the Blacksmith
 1986 Hunter (TV Series)
Assistant Director
- Overnight Sensation (1986) ... Assistant Director
 1986 Foley Square (TV Series)
Martin
- 24 Hours (1986) ... Martin
 1986 Valerie (TV Series)
Coach #2
- One of the Boys (1986) ... Coach #2
 1985 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Hyatt (segment "Dead Woman's Shoes")
- Dead Woman's Shoes/Wong's Lost and Found Emporium (1985) ... Hyatt (segment "Dead Woman's Shoes")
 1985 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Man #2
- The Human Interest Story (1985) ... Man #2
 1985 D.A.R.Y.L.
Bull McKenzie
 1984 The Lonely Guy
Man on Roof
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Hoover Vaccums (1997) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Replaced Gordon Jump as "Ol' Lonely", the Maytag repairman in 2003. See more »

Nickname:

Bud See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now