STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 525 this week

Melissa Peterman


Actress, Melissa Peterman, is from Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. After graduating from Minnesota State University with theater as one of her majors, she was cast as "Madeline Monroe" in Hey City Theater's production of "Tony & Tina's Wedding". After more than 600 performances, she went on to work as a writer and performer at the improvisational ... See full bio »

Lorne Michaels Reflects on Big Year for "Saturday Night Live"

"Saturday Night Live" creator Lorne Michaels talks about his show's nine Emmy wins this year, including its first Outstanding Variety Sketch Series win since 1993.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 17 Oct 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 
a list of 284 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 27 Nov 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 09 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melissa Peterman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fargo
Fargo Hooker #2
(1996)
Baby Daddy
Baby Daddy Bonnie Wheeler
(2012-2017)
Reba
Reba Barbra Jean Booker Hart
(2001-2007)
Here Comes the Boom
Here Comes the Boom Lauren Voss
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2016 Dirty Politics
Rita
 2015 General Hospital (TV Series)
Melissa Santoro Picard
- Episode #1.13241 (2015) ... Melissa Santoro Picard
 2010-2015 Pretty the Series (TV Series)
Candy
- Pretty Big Finale (2015) ... Candy
- Pretty Competition Day Pt. 2 (2015) ... Candy
- Pretty Competition Pt. 1 (2015) ... Candy
- Pretty Desperate Measures (2012) ... Candy
- A Very Pretty Epiphany (2011) ... Candy
 2013 Doin' It Yourself (TV Movie)
Cathy Milgrim
 2013 Hey Tucker! (TV Mini-Series)
Melissa Peterman
- New Talk Show (2013) ... Melissa Peterman
 2012 Retired at 35 (TV Series)
Julia
- The Proposal (2012) ... Julia
 2009 Rita Rocks (TV Series)
Jennifer
- The Jealous Kind (2009) ... Jennifer
- Sympathy for the Devil (2009) ... Jennifer
- Jingle All the Way (2009) ... Jennifer
- Is She Really Going Out with Him? (2009) ... Jennifer
- Killer Queen (2009) ... Jennifer
 2009 Surviving Suburbia (TV Series)
Mrs. Muncie
- School Council (2009) ... Mrs. Muncie
- If the Shoe Fits, Steal It (2009) ... Mrs. Muncie
- Project Run Away (2009) ... Mrs. Muncie
 2009 Eminem: We Made You (Video short)
 2008 Living with Abandon (TV Movie)
Rachelle
 2008 Untitled Cedric the Entertainer Project (TV Movie)
Marci Wittman
 2008 American Dad! (TV Series)
Sister Mary Rose Catherine
- Office Spaceman (2008) ... Sister Mary Rose Catherine (voice)
 2008 Fleece (Short)
Melissa
 2007 Girl Camp (Short)
Avon Lady
 2007 Cook-Off!
Nancy Shmaedeke
 2006 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
Mrs. Splitz
- Failing & Tutors (2006) ... Mrs. Splitz
 2004 Johnny Bravo (TV Series)
Becky
 2003 Recipe for Disaster (TV Movie)
Gigi Grant
 2003 The Pitts (TV Series)
Shelly / Shirley
- Pilot (2003) ... Shelly / Shirley
 2001 How High
Mrs. Sheila Cain
 2000 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Claire
- Choosing to Be Super (2000) ... Claire
 2000 Normal, Ohio (TV Series)
Pamela (unused footage)
 1996 Fargo
Hooker #2
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Kia Automobiles (2002)

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cast of Baby Daddy

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Baby boy named Riley David, was born Thursday, October 20, 2005, at Cedars-Sinai Hospital in Los Angeles and weighed in at 8 lbs. 5 oz. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page