STARmeter
Top 500
Down 35 this week

Elizabeth Olsen (I)


Elizabeth Chase "Lizzie" Olsen (born February 16, 1989) is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the films, Silent House (2011), Liberal Arts (2012), Godzilla (2014), Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) and Captain America: Civil War (2016). For her role in the critically-acclaimed Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011), she was nominated for ... See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 26 May 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 15 Jun 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 15 Apr 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 17 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Olsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 32 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Avengers: Age of Ultron
Avengers: Age of Ultron Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
(2015)
Captain America: Civil War
Captain America: Civil War Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
(2016)
Godzilla
Godzilla Elle Brody
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the music video, "The Queen", by Carlotta. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lizzie Olsen

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You want everyone to succeed in your family. See more »

Trivia:

Elizabeth was born to Jarnette, a former Dancer with the LA ballet, and David Olsen, a mortgage broker in Los Angeles. She is well known as the little sister of Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen and she has an older brother, Trent Olsen. See more »

Trademark:

Warm brown hair. See more »

Nickname:

Lizzie See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page