STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,001 this week

Kornél Mundruczó


Kornél Mundruczó was born on April 3, 1975 in Gödöllõ, Hungary. He is an actor and director, known for Jupiter holdja (2017), Fehér isten (2014) and Johanna (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globes Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globes nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 168 people
created 06 Mar 2011
 
a list of 142 people
created 12 Feb 2012
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kornél Mundruczó's work have you seen?

User Polls

41 wins & 29 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Jupiter holdja
Jupiter holdja Director
(2017)
Fehér isten
Fehér isten Afghan
(2014)
Johanna
Johanna Director
(2005)
Delta
Delta Director
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)
 2014 Fehér isten
Afghan
 2010 Oda az igazság
Vlad 2.
 2007 Lányok
Péter
 2004 Szezon
Pornó operatõr
Show Show Actor: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (9 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kornél Mudruczó
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page