STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,765 this week

Kornél Mundruczó


Kornél Mundruczó was born on April 3, 1975 in Gödöllõ, Hungary. He is an actor and director, known for Fehér isten (2014), Delta (2008) and Tender Son: The Frankenstein Project (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 20 Mar 2012
 
a list of 81 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 19 Nov 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 500 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kornél Mundruczó's work have you seen?

User Polls

41 wins & 29 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fehér isten
Fehér isten Afghan
(2014)
Delta
Delta Director
(2008)
Johanna
Johanna Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2014 Fehér isten
Afghan
 2008-2011 Állomás (TV Series)
Gács
- Isaura nagykönyve (2011) ... Gács
- Teréz (2011) ... Gács
- Józsi karrierje (2011) ... Gács
- Gizát felfedezik (2009) ... Gács
- Kisgiza a sztár (2009) ... Gács
 2010 Oda az igazság
Vlad 2.
 2007 Lányok
Péter
 2007 Az igazi halál (TV Movie)
Áron Korom, director
 2006 Bianco (Short)
 2005 Apu (Short)
 2004 Szezon
Pornó operatõr
 2003 Föpróba (Short)
János
 2002 Nuker (Short)
 2000 Kisváros (TV Series)
 1999 Szomszédok (TV Series)
Péter Sziklai
- Episode #1.331 (1999) ... Péter Sziklai
- Episode #1.330 (1999) ... Péter Sziklai
- Episode #1.329 (1999) ... Péter Sziklai
- Episode #1.328 (1999) ... Péter Sziklai
- Episode #1.323 (1999) ... Péter Sziklai
 1996 Szabadulásra ítélve (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kornél Mudruczó
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page