STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,250 this week

Nicolette Krebitz


Nicolette Krebitz was born on September 2, 1972 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress and director, known for Der Tunnel (2001), Bandits (1997) and Unter dir die Stadt (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"The IMDb Show": Alan Tudyk, His Top 5 Star Wars Droids, and Denzel's Dream Role

"The IMDb Show" Thanksgiving special: Alan Tudyk ranks his top five droids of all time, we track down the cast of Roman J. Israel, Esq., and we share our favorite Thanksgiving TV episodes with memorable sitcom families.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 655 people
created 14 Sep 2011
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 59 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 
a list of 216 people
created 31 Mar 2016
 
a list of 18 people
created 6 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolette Krebitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

13 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Der Tunnel
Der Tunnel Friederike 'Fritzi' Scholz
(2001)
Bandits
Bandits Angel
(1997)
Unter dir die Stadt
Unter dir die Stadt Svenja Steve
(2010)
High Maintenance
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (29 credits)
 2017 Willkommen in der Patchwork-Hölle (TV Movie)
Katrin Wiedemann
 2016 Treffen sich zwei (TV Movie)
Senta
 2015 Frauen (TV Movie)
Sascha
 2014 Blutsschwestern (TV Movie)
Rita Kastner
 1995-2014 Tatort (TV Series)
Marte Adam / Dagmar Klemke / Marie Menke / ...
- Borowski und das Meer (2014) ... Marte Adam
- Alles hat seinen Preis (2012) ... Dagmar Klemke
- Pechmarie (2006) ... Marie Menke
- Ein ehrenwertes Haus (1995) ... Jo Lohr
 2014 Die Flut ist pünktlich (TV Movie)
Ulrike Larson
 2012 Der Heiratsschwindler und seine Frau (TV Movie)
Nina Gomperz
 2011 Flemming (TV Series)
Dr. Yvonne Lederer
- Die Stufen der Lust (2011) ... Dr. Yvonne Lederer
 2010 Verhältnisse (TV Movie)
Kerstin Schneider
 2006 Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main (TV Series)
Polizeioberkommissarin Gerrit Rost
- Tod im Dienst (2006) ... Polizeioberkommissarin Gerrit Rost
 2006 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Katja Fonteyn
- Kinder des Zorns (2006) ... Katja Fonteyn
 2002 So schnell Du kannst (TV Movie)
Linda Wegner
 1999 Sperling (TV Series)
Lilli
 1998 Die Bubi Scholz Story (TV Movie)
Helga Scholz - jung
 1996 Greenhorn (TV Movie)
Julee
 1996 Unbeständig und kühl (TV Movie)
special appearance
 1995 Unter Druck (TV Movie)
Judith
 1995 Babyfon - Mörder im Kinderzimmer (TV Movie)
Anne
 1995 Kinder des Satans (TV Movie)
Wiebke Preiss
 1994 Der Mann mit der Maske (TV Movie)
Irene Häussler
 1994 Unschuldsengel (TV Movie)
Katja
 1994 Ausgerechnet Zoé (TV Movie)
Zoé
 1994 Amok (TV Movie)
Daniela
 1993 Schicksalsspiel (TV Movie)
Conny
 1993 Schuld war nur der Bossa Nova (TV Movie)
 1989 Der Spatzenmörder (TV Movie)
Wiebke
 1984-1986 Denkste!? (TV Series)
Lisa
- Rasender Reporter (1986) ... Lisa
 1983 Ich wette, es wird ein Junge (TV Movie)
Show Show Actress: Movie (26 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

German dubbing voice of Virginie Ledoyen in 8 femmes (2002). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of four actresses whose life and work is portrayed in the documentary Mädchen am Sonntag (2005). See more »

Nickname:

Coco

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page