No photo available. Represent Ha-Neul Kang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,227 this week

Ha-Neul Kang

Ha-Neul Kang was born on February 21, 1990 in Busan, South Korea as Ha-Neul Kim. He is an actor, known for Dongju (2016), Seumool (2015) and Misaeng (2014). See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 99 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 23 Mar 2014
 
a list of 238 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ha-Neul Kang's work have you seen?
2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dongju
Dongju DongJu Yun
(2016)
Seumool
Seumool Kyung Je
(2015)
Misaeng
Misaeng Jang Baek-gi
(2014)
Chungnyeon gyungchal
Chungnyeon gyungchal Kang Hee-yeol
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2017 Chungnyeon gyungchal
Kang Hee-yeol
 2017 Jaesim
Jo Hyun-Woo
 2017 Bad Guys (TV Series)
No Jin-Pyeong
- Episode #2.1 (2017) ... No Jin-Pyeong
 2017 Gi-eok-ui Bam
Jin-seok
 2016 Dongju
DongJu Yun
 2016 Joahaejwo
Lee Soo-ho
 2015 Missing Noir M (TV Series)
Lee Jung-soo
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Lee Jung-soo
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Lee Jung-soo
 2015 Seumool
Kyung Je
 2015 Sunsu-ui sidae
Jin
 2015 Ssesibong
Yoon Hyeong-ju
 2014 Misaeng (TV Series)
Jang Baek-gi
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Jang Baek-gi
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Jang Baek-gi
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Jang Baek-gi
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Jang Baek-gi
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Jang Baek-gi
 2014 Sonyeogoedam
In-su
 2013 Sangsogjadeul (TV Series)
Lee Hyo-Shin
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Lee Hyo-Shin (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Lee Hyo-Shin (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Lee Hyo-Shin (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Lee Hyo-Shin (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Lee Hyo-Shin (as Ha-Neul Kim)
 2013 Monstar (TV Series)
Jung Sun Woo
- The Star in Me, Monstar (2013) ... Jung Sun Woo (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- I Loved My Friend's Friend (2013) ... Jung Sun Woo (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- What Do I Do? I'm Still So Bad at This (2013) ... Jung Sun Woo (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- If You Want Help It Will Come (2013) ... Jung Sun Woo (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- To You Who Hopes for My Despair (2013) ... Jung Sun Woo (as Ha-Neul Kim)
 2012 To the Beautiful You (TV Series)
Joo Ji Chul
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Joo Ji Chul (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- Episode #1.15 (2012) ... Joo Ji Chul (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- Episode #1.14 (2012) ... Joo Ji Chul (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Joo Ji Chul (as Ha-Neul Kim)
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Joo Ji Chul (as Ha-Neul Kim)
 2011 You're My Pet
Yang Yeong-soo
 2011 Manny (TV Mini-Series)
Jin Soo Ra
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Jin Soo Ra (as Ha-Neul Kim)
 2011 Pyeong-yang-seong
Nam-san
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kang Ha-Neul | Ha-Neul Kim

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ha-Neul means 'sky' in Korean.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page