No photo available. Represent Eliza Illiard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 716,303 this week

Eliza Illiard

Eliza Illiard was born in 1906 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany as Elisabeth Pieper. She is an actress, known for Gern hab' ich die Frau'n geküßt (1934), Petersburger Nächte (1935) and Liebeserwachen (1936). She was previously married to Will Meisel. See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eliza Illiard's work have you seen?

Known For

Gern hab' ich die Frau'n geküßt
Gern hab' ich die Frau'n geküßt Herzogin Anna Elisa von Lucca
(1934)
Petersburger Nächte
Petersburger Nächte Olga, Gräfin Woronzoff
(1935)
Liebeserwachen
Liebeserwachen Dora Brink
(1936)
Skandal um die Fledermaus
(1936)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1941 Ehe man Ehemann wird
Frau Weichert
 1936 Skandal um die Fledermaus
Evelyne Dixon
 1936 Liebeserwachen
Dora Brink
 1935 Petersburger Nächte
Olga, Gräfin Woronzoff
 1934 Invitation to the Dance
Madame Teresa Brunetti
 1934 Gern hab' ich die Frau'n geküßt
Herzogin Anna Elisa von Lucca
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1934 Was bin ich ohne Dich
Herself / Singer
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eliza Illiard-Meisel

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017