STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,155 this week

Reynaldo Gianecchini


Reynaldo Gianecchini was born on November 12, 1972 in Birigui, São Paulo, Brazil as Reynaldo Cisoto Gianecchini Junior. He is an actor, known for Belíssima (2005), Da Cor do Pecado (2004) and Laços de Família (2000). He was previously married to Marília Gabriela. See full bio »

Reed Morano Addresses 'Star Wars' Directing Rumors

I Think We're Alone Now director Reed Morano talks to Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance about recent reports that she'll be helming a Star Wars film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 21 Jul 2011
 
a list of 274 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 286 people
created 14 Jan 2015
 
a list of 223 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 
a list of 461 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reynaldo Gianecchini's work have you seen?
3 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Belíssima
Belíssima Pascoal Silva / Pascoal
(2005-2006)
Da Cor do Pecado
Da Cor do Pecado Paco Lambertini / Apolo Sardinha
(2004)
Sete Pecados
Sete Pecados Dante
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
  Diminuta (post-production)
Cristiano
 2016-2017 A Lei do Amor (TV Series)
Pedro
- Episode #1.155 (2017) ... Pedro
- Episode #1.154 (2017) ... Pedro
- Episode #1.153 (2017) ... Pedro
- Episode #1.152 (2017) ... Pedro
- Episode #1.151 (2017) ... Pedro
 2015 Meu Amigo Hindu
Ricardo Steen
 2015 S.O.S.: Mulheres ao Mar 2
André Queiroz
 2015 Verdades Secretas (TV Series)
Anthony Mariano
- Episode #1.64 (2015) ... Anthony Mariano
- Episode #1.63 (2015) ... Anthony Mariano
- Episode #1.62 (2015) ... Anthony Mariano
- Episode #1.61 (2015) ... Anthony Mariano
- Episode #1.60 (2015) ... Anthony Mariano
 2014 S.O.S.: Mulheres ao Mar
André Queiroz
 2014 Em Família (TV Series)
Cadu
- Episode #1.26 (2014) ... Cadu
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Cadu
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Cadu
 2013 Se Puder... Dirija!
André
 2012 Guerra dos Sexos (TV Series)
Fernando 'Nando' Cardoso
 2010-2011 Passione (TV Series)
Fred Lobato
- Episode #1.209 (2011) ... Fred Lobato
- Episode #1.208 (2011) ... Fred Lobato
- Episode dated 14 December 2010 (2010) ... Fred Lobato
- Episode #1.110 (2010) ... Fred Lobato
- Episode #1.109 (2010) ... Fred Lobato
 2009 In Therapy
Theo
 2008 O Natal do Menino Imperador (TV Movie)
Dom Pedro I
 2008 Entre Lençóis
Roberto
 2007-2008 Sete Pecados (TV Series)
Dante
- Episode dated 15 February 2008 (2008) ... Dante
- Episode dated 14 February 2008 (2008) ... Dante
- Episode dated 13 February 2008 (2008) ... Dante
- Episode dated 12 February 2008 (2008) ... Dante
- Episode dated 11 February 2008 (2008) ... Dante
 2008 Sexo com Amor?
Rafael
 2007 Primo Basílio
Jorge
 2006 Lu (TV Movie)
Edilson
 2005-2006 Belíssima (TV Series)
Pascoal Silva / Pascoal
- Episode #1.219 (2006) ... Pascoal Silva
- Episode #1.218 (2006) ... Pascoal Silva
- Episode #1.213 (2006) ... Pascoal Silva
- Episode #1.212 (2006) ... Pascoal Silva
- Episode #1.211 (2006) ... Pascoal Silva
 2005 Clara e o Chuveiro do Tempo (TV Series)
Santos Dumont
 2005 A História de Rosa (TV Movie)
Zeca
 2004 Da Cor do Pecado (TV Series)
Paco Lambertini / Apolo Sardinha
- Episode dated 27 August 2004 (2004) ... Paco Lambertini / Apolo Sardinha
- Episode dated 26 August 2004 (2004) ... Paco Lambertini
- Episode dated 25 August 2004 (2004) ... Paco Lambertini
- Episode dated 24 August 2004 (2004) ... Paco Lambertini
- Episode dated 23 August 2004 (2004) ... Paco Lambertini
 2003 A Terra dos Meninos Pelados (TV Series)
Carro Falante (voice)
 2003 Mulheres Apaixonadas (TV Series)
Ricardo
- Episode #1.203 (2003) ... Ricardo
 2003 Casseta & Planeta Urgente (TV Series)
Dr. Gianecologista
- Episode dated 12 August 2003 (2003) ... Dr. Gianecologista
 2002 Terra Speranza (TV Series)
Antonio 'Toni'
 2002 Sai de Baixo (TV Series)
Marlon Brandson
- O Último Golpe do Arouche (2002) ... Marlon Brandson
 2002 Overwhelming Women
Thiago
 2001 Sítio do Pica-Pau Amarelo (TV Series)
Reynaldo Gianecchini
- A Festa da Cuca (2001) ... Reynaldo Gianecchini
 2001 As Filhas da Mãe (TV Series)
Ricardo Brandão
 2000 Laços de Família (TV Series)
Edu
- Episode #1.6 (2000) ... Edu
- Episode #1.5 (2000) ... Edu
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... Edu
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Edu
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Edu
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Beyond the fact I like children very much, I don't want to become a father". See more »

Trivia:

Considered one of the biggest male sexual symbols in Brazil. See more »

Nickname:

Rey See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar.

Watch now