STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16 this week

Amanda Foreman (I)


Amanda Foreman was born on July 15, 1966 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Amanda Darhl Foreman. She is known for her work on Star Trek Into Darkness (2013), Super 8 (2011) and Felicity (1998). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 186 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 
a list of 9513 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 4549 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Foreman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Trek Into Darkness
Star Trek Into Darkness Ensign Brackett
(2013)
Super 8
Super 8 Lydia Connors - Ch 14 News Anchor
(2011)
Felicity
Felicity Meghan Rotundi
(1998-2002)
Star Trek
Star Trek Hannity
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
 2013-2016 Awkward. (TV Series)
Mrs. McKibben / Barbara McKibben
- Living in Sin (2016) ... Mrs. McKibben
- Holding on and Letting Go (2015) ... Mrs. McKibben
- Prank Amateurs (2015) ... Barbara McKibben
- Auld Lang Party (2014) ... Barbara McKibben
 2016 The Catch (TV Series)
Susan Bailey
- The Trial (2016) ... Susan Bailey
 2014 Selfie (TV Series)
Nancy
- A Little Yelp from My Friends (2014) ... Nancy
 2013 The Christmas Spirit (TV Movie)
Pam
 2013 Meet My Rapist (Short)
Therapist
 2013 Star Trek Into Darkness
Ensign Brackett
 2011 House M.D. (TV Series)
Olivia
- Perils of Paranoia (2011) ... Olivia
 2011 Super 8
Lydia Connors - Ch 14 News Anchor
 2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (TV Series)
Susan
- Devotion (2011) ... Susan
 2010 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Nora
- These Arms of Mine (2010) ... Nora
 2008 ER (TV Series)
Missy Voltaire
- Truth Will Out (2008) ... Missy Voltaire
 2007 All I Want for Christmas (TV Movie)
Amber
 2007 Revolution Summer
Polly
 2006 McBride: Requiem (TV Movie)
Felicia Hart
 2003-2006 Alias (TV Series)
Carrie Bowman
- Reprisal (2006) ... Carrie Bowman
- ... 1... (2005) ... Carrie Bowman
- Tuesday (2005) ... Carrie Bowman
- After Six (2004) ... Carrie Bowman
 2006/I Jam
Stephanie
 2005 Inconceivable (TV Series)
Nina
- Pilot (2005) ... Nina
 2005 Extreme Dating
Tracy
 2005 Unscripted (TV Series)
Actor Leaving Casting Office
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Actor Leaving Casting Office
 2005 Happy Endings
Lane
 2003 Miss Match (TV Series)
Marla Kenton
- Who's Your Daddy? (2003) ... Marla Kenton
 2003 Purgatory Flats
Natalie Reed
 2003 Six Feet Under (TV Series)
Rebecca
- Tears, Bones & Desire (2003) ... Rebecca
 2001 On the Line
Julie
 2000 Rockets' Red Glare
Jennifer
 1999 Storm (Video)
Ms. Garrett, Co-ed
 1999 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Gina Banks
- Goodbye Kiss (1999) ... Gina Banks
- Frisco Blues (1999) ... Gina Banks
 1999 Road Kill
Shayla
 1998 To Have & to Hold (TV Series)
Shanee Ramsey
- Since I Don't Know You (1998) ... Shanee Ramsey
 1997 Delivery
Marilyn
 1997 Breast Men (TV Movie)
Lola
 1997 Relativity (TV Series)
Lucy
- The Day the Earth Moved (1997) ... Lucy
 1994 The Gift (TV Short)
 1994 Future Shock
Paula
 1993 Jack's Place (TV Series)
- True Love Ways (1993)
 1993 Sliver
Samantha Moore
 1992 Live Wire
Molly
 1989 The Preppie Murder (TV Movie)
Larissa
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared in Domino (2005) as a college therapist but was cut from the film. Her scene is among the deleted scenes included on the DVD of the film. See more »

Nickname:

Mandy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page