STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,484 this week

Kevin Feige


Kevin Feige was born on June 2, 1973 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer, known for The Avengers (2012), Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) and Iron Man (2008). He is married to Caitlin Feige. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 03 Jan 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Feige's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Avengers
The Avengers Producer
(2012)
Guardians of the Galaxy
(2014)
Iron Man
Iron Man Producer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (62 credits)
 2020/III Untitled Marvel Project (executive producer) (announced)
 2020/II Untitled Marvel Project (executive producer) (announced)
 2020/I Untitled Marvel Project (producer) (announced)
 2019 Untitled Avengers Movie (producer) (filming)
 2019 Captain Marvel (producer) (pre-production)
 2018 Black Panther (producer) (post-production)
  Black Widow (producer) (announced)
  Deathlok (executive producer) (announced)
  The Hands of Shang-Chi (executive producer) (announced)
  Untitled Marvel Cinematic Universe Television Show (TV Series) (executive producer) (announced)
 2017 Runaways (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Rewind (2017) ... (producer)
- Reunion (2017) ... (producer)
 2017 Thor: Ragnarok (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (producer - produced by)
 2017 Team Thor: Part 2 (Video short) (producer)
 2016 Doctor Strange (producer - produced by)
 2016 Team Thor (Video short) (producer)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (producer - p.g.a.)
 2015-2016 Agent Carter (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Hollywood Ending (2016) ... (executive producer)
- A Little Song and Dance (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The Edge of Mystery (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Monsters (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Life of the Party (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Ant-Man (producer)
 2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron (producer)
 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy (producer)
 2014 Marvel One-Shot: All Hail the King (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Thor: The Dark World (producer)
 2013 Marvel One-Shot: Agent Carter (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Iron Man Three (producer)
 2012 Marvel One-Shot: Item 47 (Video short) (producer)
 2008-2012 Iron Man: Armored Adventures (TV Series) (executive producer - 52 episodes)
- The Dragonseed (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Iron Monger Lives (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Makluan Invasion Part 2: Unite! (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Makluan Invasion Part 1: Annihilate! (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Rage of the Hulk (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (executive producer)
 2012 The Avengers (producer)
 2011 Marvel One-Shot: The Consultant (Video short) (producer)
 2011 Thor: Tales of Asgard (Video) (executive producer)
 2011 Thor (producer)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (producer)
 2008-2009 Wolverine and the X-Men (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- Foresight: Part 3 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Foresight: Part 2 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Foresight: Part 1 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Shades of Grey (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Aces & Eights (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Hulk Vs. (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 Punisher: War Zone (executive producer - uncredited)
 2008 Next Avengers: Heroes of Tomorrow (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 The Incredible Hulk (producer)
 2008 Iron Man (producer)
 2007 Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (executive producer)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (executive producer)
 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand (executive producer)
 2005/I Fantastic Four (executive producer)
 2005 Man-Thing (executive producer)
 2005 Elektra (co-producer)
 2004 Blade: Trinity (co-producer)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (executive producer)
 2004 The Punisher (executive producer)
 2003 Hulk (executive producer)
 2003 X2 (co-producer)
 2003 Daredevil (co-producer)
 2002 Spider-Man (executive producer - uncredited)
 2000 X-Men (associate producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kevin Feige p.g.a.

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think it's what we've always tried to do, is just find a unique way in, and find a unique way to be true to what the character is from the comics and what fans are aware of and expecting. And at the same time do it in a way that mainstream audiences and as wide an audience as possible can find their own way into it. See more »

Trivia:

Executive at Marvel Studios under CEO Avi Arad. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page