No photo available. Represent Umberto Di Grazia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 463,568 this week

Umberto Di Grazia (I)

Umberto Di Grazia was born on September 5, 1941 in Viterbo, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Barbarella (1968), I girasoli (1970) and Sentenza di morte (1968). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb on Location: "The Chi" Red Carpet

IMDb correspondent Drew Dorsey heads to "The Chi" premiere to talk with series creator Lena Waithe and the cast about their first season.

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Umberto Di Grazia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Barbarella
Barbarella Sago
(1968)
I girasoli
I girasoli Actor
(1970)
Sentenza di morte
(1968)
Banditi a Milano
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Di Grazia Umberto
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page