No photo available. Represent Peter R. Adam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 380,992 this week

Peter R. Adam

Peter R. Adam was born on May 29, 1957 in Pirmasens, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. He is known for his work on Good Bye Lenin! (2003), Anonymous (2011) and Der Tunnel (2001). See full bio »

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter R. Adam's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Good Bye Lenin!
(2003)
Anonymous
Anonymous Editor
(2011)
Der Tunnel
Der Tunnel Editor
(2001)
The Harmonists
(1997)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Editor: Movie (43 credits)
Show Show Editor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Editor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Peter Adam
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now